Schedule February-April 2019 • Расписание Февраля-Апреля 2019

Sat. Feb. 9       Confession-Исповедь, 5:30 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 
Sun. Feb. 10    Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m.               

Thur. Feb. 14  Confession-Исповедь, 6:00 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:30 p.m.
Fri. Feb. 15     Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 9 a.m.
  MEETING OF THE LORD – СРЕТЕНИЕ ГОСПОДНЯ

Sat. Feb. 16     Confession-Исповедь, 5:30 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 
Sun. Feb. 17    Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m. Publican & Pharisee

Thur. Feb. 21  Confession-Исповедь, 6:00 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:30 p.m.
Fri. Feb. 22     Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 9 a.m.

Fri. Feb. 22     A Russian Winter’s Night, annual parish fundraiser, Peterloon Estate, 5:30 p.m.

Sat. Feb. 23     Confession-Исповедь, 5:30 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 
Sun. Feb. 24    Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m.

Sat. Mar. 2      Commemoration of Departed-Родительская суббота& Панихида 4:30 p.m.
Confession-Исповедь, 5:30 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m.

Sun. Mar. 3     Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m.    
  Blini! Meatfare Sunday
Sat. Mar. 9      Confession-Исповедь, 5:30 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 

Sun. Mar. 10   Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m.                
  NO Sunday School
Vespers for Forgiveness Sunday after Liturgy • Вечерня и чин прощения после Литургии

Mon.-Thu. Mar. 11-14        Clean Week-Чистая неделя: 
The Great Canon of St. Andrew-Великий Канон Св. Андрея, 6:30 p.m.
Confession-Исповедь, after the Great Canon

Fri. Mar. 15     Presanctified Liturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 9:00 a.m.

Sat. Mar. 16    Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 9 a.m.
  Theodore Saturday-Феодоровская суббота
Confession-Исповедь, 5:00 p.m. 
Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 
Sun. Mar. 17   Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m. 
          General Parish Communion– Говение Всего Прихода  Sunday School resumes

Fri. Mar. 22     Confession-Исповедь, 6:00 p.m.
PresanctifiedLiturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 6:30 p.m.
       40 Martyrs of Sebaste– 40 мучеников Севастийских 

Sat. Mar. 23    Commemoration of Departed-Родительская суббота & Панихида 4:30 p.m.
Confession-Исповедь, 5:15 p.m.; Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m.
Sun. Mar. 24   Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m. 

Wed. Mar. 27  Presanctified Liturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 9:00 a.m.

Sat. Mar. 30    Commemoration of Departed-Родительская суббота & Панихида 4:30 p.m.
Confession-Исповедь, 5:15 p.m.; Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 
Sun. Mar. 31   Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m.

Mon. Apr. 1    Presanctified Liturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 6:30 p.m.
     St. Photina (Svetlana)

Fri. Apr. 5       Sacrament of Holy Unction-Таинство Соборования, 7:00 p.m.

Sat. Apr. 6       Commemoration of Departed-Родительская суббота & Панихида 4:30 p.m.
Confession-Исповедь, 5:30 p.m. & Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m.
Sun. Apr. 7      Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m. 
      Annunciation – Благовещение

Mon. Apr. 8    Presanctified Liturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 9:00 a.m.
     Synaxis of the Archangel Gabriel

Wed. Apr. 10  Matins with Great Canon – Утреня с Вел. Каноном Св. Андрея, 6:00 p.m.

Thur. Apr. 11  Presanctified Liturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 6:30 p.m.
     Great Canon of St. Andrew

Fri. Apr. 12     Moleben-Akathist to the Theotokos – Молебен-Акафист Богородице, 6:30 p.m.

Sat. Apr. 13     Confession-Исповедь, 5:00 p.m.; Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m. 
Sun. Apr. 14    Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m. 

Wed. Apr. 17  Presanctified Liturgy-Литургия Преждеосвященных Даров, 9:00 a.m.

Fri. Apr. 19     Confession-Исповедь, 6:00 p.m. & Matins-Утреня, 6:30 p.m.
Sat. Apr. 20     Liturgy-Литургия, 9 a.m.      
  Lazarus Saturday – Лазарева Суббот
     Confession-Исповедь, 5 p.m.; Vigil-Всенощная, 6:00 p.m.
Sun. Apr. 21    Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m.
     Palm Sunday – Вербное Воскресенье
     Bridegroom Matins, after lunch -Утреня Жениха, после обеда    
  No Sunday School

Mon. Apr. 22  Holy Monday – Великий Понедельник
 Bridegroom Matins -Утреня Жениха, 6:30 p.m.

Tues. Apr. 23  Holy Tuesday – Великий Вторник
Bridegroom Matins -Утреня Жениха, 6:30 p.m. 
Confession-Исповедь, after service

Wed. Apr. 24  Holy Wednesday – Великая Среда
Matins for Holy Thursday – Утреня Великого Четвертка, 6:30 p.m.
     Confession-Исповедь, after service

Thur. Apr. 25  Holy Thursday – Великий Четверток
Vesperal Liturgy –Литургия с вечернею, 9 a.m.
Matins with 12 Passion Gospels-Утреня с Двенадцатью Евангелиями, 6:30 p.m.

Fri. Apr. 26     Holy Friday – Великий Пяток
Royal Hours – Царские часы 10 a.m.
Vespers & Bringing out of Winding Cloth-Вечерня и Вынос Плащаницы, 1 p.m.
     Confession-Исповедь, after Vespers
Matins for Holy Saturday – Утреня Великой Субботы, 6:30 p.m.

Sat. Apr. 27     Holy Saturday – Великая Суббота
Vesperal Liturgy –Литургия с вечернею, 9 a.m.
Blessing of Paschal baskets – oсвящение куличей, after liturgy (around 12:00 p.m.)
Confession before Pascha – Исповедь перед Пасхой, 9:00 p.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Reading of Acts of the Apostles – Чтение Деяний Св. Апостол, 9:00-11:10 p.m.
Midnight Office – Полунощница, 11:25 p.m.

Sun. Apr. 28    THE PASCHA OF THE LORD (EASTER) – ПАСХА ГОСПОДНЯ
Midnight         Starting at midnight: Matins, Hours and then Divine Liturgy  
Ночью            Начиная с 12 ч. ночи: Утреня, Часы и Божественная Литургия
After end of Liturgy: Blessing of Paschal Baskets (around 3:30 a.m.)
После окончания Литургии: oсвящение куличей (около 3:30 ночи)

Sun. Apr. 28
Daytime          Blessing of Paschal baskets – oсвящение куличей, 2:45 p.m.
Днём               Paschal Vespers-Вечерня Пасхи, 3 p.m.

Mon. Apr. 29  Bright Monday – Светлый Понедельник
Divine Liturgy-Божественная Литургия, 10 a.m. – Children’s Procession with Icons

Mon. Apr. 29  
Paschal Reception at Fr. Daniel’s – Пасхальный прием у о. Даниила, 4-9 p.m.
Everyone is welcome! Приглашаются все! 1066 Rainbow Trail, Milford 45150

Leave a Reply